Meeting time and room location subject to change
Sunday, July 28 | |||
Meeting | Time (CST) | Room | |
Section Leaders Meeting | 7:30 am - 9:30 am | Salon D (3rd Floor) | |
AEM Section Business Meeting & Reception | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Galerie 1 (2nd Floor) | |
AFM Section Business Meeting | 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm | Studio 4 (2nd Floor) | |
Africa Section Business Meeting | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | Salon C (3rd Floor) | |
ARA Business Meeting & Reception | 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm | Studio 1 (2nd Floor) | |
AUS/AARES Section Business Meeting | 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm | Salon C (3rd Floor) | |
BEER Section Business Meeting | 11:00 am - 12:00 pm | Salon B (3rd Floor) | |
CHAIRS (NAAEA) Business Meeting | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | Studio 1 (2nd Floor) | |
China Section Business Meeting | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Balcony N (4th Floor) | |
China-CAER-IFAMR Reception | 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm | Studio 4 (2nd Floor) | |
COSBAE Section Business Meeting | 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm | Salon F (3rd Floor) | |
CRENET Section Business Meeting | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Studio 1 (2nd Floor) | |
CWAE Section Business Meeting | 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm | Salon D (3rd Floor) | |
CWAE & COSBAE's Reception | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Salon D (3rd Floor) | |
Econometrics Section Business Meeting | 10:00 am - 11:00 am | Salon D (3rd Floor) | |
ENV Section Business Meeting | 10:00 am - 11:00 am | Salon F (3rd Floor) | |
EXECON Section Business Meeting | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Salon F (3rd Floor) | |
EXT Business Meeting & Reception | 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Salon E (3rd Floor) | |
FAMPS Business Meeting | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Galerie 2 (2nd Floor) | |
FSN Breakfast Meeting | 9:00 am - 10:30 am | Salon B (3rd Floor) | |
Health Economics Section Business Meeting | 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm | Salon D (3rd Floor) | |
*NEW* Quiet Room sponsored by Health Task Force | 8:00 am - 8:00 pm | Studio 5 (2nd Floor) | |
IBES Business Meeting | 11:00 am - 12:00 pm | Salon F (3rd Floor) | |
International Section Business Meeting | 11:30 am - 12:30 pm | Salon D (3rd Floor) | |
Latin American Section Business Meeting & Reception | 1:30 pm -2:30 pm | Salon D (3rd Floor) | |
SCE Business Meeting | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Studio 4 (2nd Floor) | |
Senior Section Business Meeting & Reception | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Studio 3 (2nd Floor) | |
South Asia Section | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | Salon B (3rd Floor) | |
TLC Business Meeting & Reception | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm | Salon B (3rd Floor) | |
Competitions | |||
GSS / EXT Graduate Extension Competition | 7:00 am - 5:00 pm | Balcony M (4th Floor) | |
GSS / C-FARE Policy Communications Competition | 8:00 am - 3:00 pm | Balcony N (4th Floor) | |
GSS & USDA AMS Local Food Economics Data Visualization Challenge | 10:00 am - 6:00 pm | Balcony I (4th Floor) | |
GSS / AEM Graduate Case Study Competition | 8:00 am - 1:00 pm | Balcony L (4th Floor) | |
GSS / AEM Graduate Case Study Finals | 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm | Balcony L (4th Floor) | |
SS-AAEA Academic Bowl Introduction & Training | 9:00 am - 10:00 am | Salon E (3rd Floor) | |
SS-AAEA Academic Bowl Day 1 | 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm | Audubon Beauregard Galvez Jackson |
|
Student Section Paper Competition Finals | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | Audubon (5th Floor) | |
Student Section Spreadsheet Competition | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | Beauregard (5th Floor) | |
Student Competition Waiting Room | 8:00 am - 4:00 pm | Regent (5th Floor) | |
Monday, July 29 | |||
Student Section Academic Bowl | 8:00 am - 2:00 pm | Jackson Beaurgard Audubon (5th Floor) |
|
Student Section Academic Bowl Finals | 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm | Acadia (3rd Floor) | |
Student Section Business Meeting | 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm | Salon D (3rd Floor) |
Due to social distancing U-shape tables will have limited seating around tables.
Additional chairs-theater style will be placed in room with social distancing.
Please contact Mary Annen with any catering request.
Wednesday, May 15, 2024
May 24, 2024
May 31, 2024
June 27, 2024