Meeting time and room location subject to change
Sunday, July 23 | |||
Meeting | Time (EST) | Room | |
Section Leaders Meeting | 7:30 am - 9:30 am | Dogwood | |
AEM Section Business Meeting | 10:00 am - 11:30 am | Virtual | |
AEM Section Reception | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Scarlet Oak | |
AFM Section Business Meeting | 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm | Cherry Blossom | |
Africa Section Business Meeting | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | Silver Linden | |
ARA Business Meeting | 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm | Maple | |
ARA Business Reception | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | Maple | |
AUS/AARES Section Business Meeting | TBD | TBD | |
BEER Section Business Meeting | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | Cherry Blossom | |
CHAIRS (NAAEA) Business Meeting | 10:00 am - 11:30 am | Tulip | |
China Section Business Meeting | 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm | Cherry Blossom | |
China-CAER-IFAMR Reception | 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm | Silver Linden | |
COSBAE Section Business Meeting | 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm | Geranium | |
CRENET Section Business Meeting | 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm | Tulip | |
CWAE Section Business Meeting | 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm | Silver Linden | |
CWAE & COSBAE's Reception | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Silver Linden | |
Econometrics Section Business Meeting | 10:00 am - 11:30 am | Geranium | |
ENV Section Business Meeting | 10:00 am - 11:00 am | Magnolia | |
EOHDS Spreadsheet Competition | 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm | Judiciary Square | |
EXECON Section Business Meeting | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Tulip | |
EXT Business Meeting & Reception | 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Dogwood | |
FAMPS Business Meeting | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Magnolia | |
FSN Breakfast Meeting | 9:00 am - 10:30 am | Scarlet Oak | |
GSS / EXT Graduate Extension Competition | 8:00 am - 4:00 pm | Farragut North | |
GSS / C-FARE Policy Communications Competition | 8:00 am - 3:00 pm | Eastern Market | |
GSS & USDA AMS Local Food Economics Data Visualization Challenge | 8:00 am - 4:00 pm | Gallery Place | |
GSS / AEM Graduate Case Study Competition | 8:00 am - 10:45 am | Woodley Park | |
GSS / AEM Graduate Case Study Competition | 8:00 am - 10:45 am | L'Enfant Plaza | |
GSS / AEM Graduate Case Study Finals | 1:45 pm - 4:00 pm | Woodley Park | |
Health Economics Section Business Meeting | 11:30 am - 12:30 pm | Silver Linden | |
IBES Business Meeting | 10:30 am - 11:30 am | Maple | |
International Section Business Meeting | 11:00 am - 12:00 pm | Scarlet Oak | |
Latin American Section Business Meeting & Reception | 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm | Scarlet Oak | |
Mentorship Committee Meet-up (Networking event open to all members |
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | Tulip | |
SCE Business Meeting | 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm | Maple | |
Senior Section Business Meeting & Reception | 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Geranium | |
South Asia Section | 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm | Silver Linden | |
Student Section Paper Competition Finals | 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Judiciary Square | |
Student Competition Waiting Room | 8:00 am - 4:00 pm | Shaw | |
SS-AAEA Undergraduate Mixer/Academic Bowl Orientation | 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm | Chinatown | |
TLC Business Meeting | 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm | Scarlet Oak | |
Monday, July 24 | |||
Student Section Academic Bowl | 8:00 am - 4:00 pm | Eastern Market, Farragut North, & Gallery Place |
|
Student Section Academic Bowl Finals | 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm | Salon 6-10 | |
Student Section Business Meeting | 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm | George Washington | |
Due to social distancing U-shape tables will have limited seating around tables.
Additional chairs-theater style will be placed in room with social distancing.
Please contact Mary Annen with any catering request.